FIBROMYALGIA TREATMENT WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY UNDERLAY

FIBROMYALGIA TREATMENT WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY UNDERLAY

Posted on March 25, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

USE MAGNETIC THERAPY PRODUCT AND MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR THE TREATMENT OF FIBROMYALGIA PAIN
I can remember only as recent as  ten years ago whilst working in the shopping centres, I would regularly speak with customers who would complain that their joints were fine but their muscles felt like plaster of paris. to their frustration many [...]

OSTEOPOROSIS TREATMENT WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY UNDERLAY

OSTEOPOROSIS TREATMENT WITH MAGNETIC THERAPY UNDERLAY

Posted on March 25, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic T-Shirt, Magnetic Underlay, alternative medicine | No Comments

Get Pain Relief Treatment  for Osteoporosis when you us the magnetic therapy underlay and magnetic products.
Osteoporosis is a condition in which a  progressive decrease in the density of bones weakens the bones, making fractures likely. With the weakening of the bones there is a great increase of inflammation and pain in the soft muscle [...]

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY CHALLENGE FIND AN UNDERLAY WITH MORE AND STRONGER MAGNETS

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY CHALLENGE FIND AN UNDERLAY WITH MORE AND STRONGER MAGNETS

Posted on February 26, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

If you can find a magnetic underlay with more or stronger magnets than ours, get our Australia made Magnetic underlay for free.
My name is Cameron. My wife Jannese and I have been personally manufacturing our magnetic underlay for the last ten years. Jannese has personally making magnetic products for the last 30 years as [...]

MAGNETIC THERAPY FOR BACK PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC THERAPY FOR BACK PAIN RELIEF

Posted on February 25, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Each year the treatment of lower back pain costs more than $80 billion USD and insurance claims for disability due to lower back pain exceed $8 billion. Although lower back pain rarely results from life threatening disorders, it is a significant health problem.
Lower back pain is very common. It affects 4 out of five people [...]

SINGLE MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

SINGLE MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on February 20, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

With up to 225 magnets in the  Single Magnetic Underlay including the pillows. These Magnetic therapy North Facing health magnets have a powerful 1200 Gauss rating. You now have a Magnetic Underlay that has stronger and more health magnets than most other double magnetic underlays on the market. Always compare [...]

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY SALES BRISBANE – UNDERLAYS QUEENSLAND QLD AUSTRALIA

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY SALES BRISBANE – UNDERLAYS QUEENSLAND QLD AUSTRALIA

Posted on February 18, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Sales Brisbane Queensland QLD, Australia. With More &  Stronger 1200 Gauss Magnets in our Magnetic  Underlay, than any other brand, This is the Most Therapeutic Australian Made and Owned Underlay on the Market
Remember the magnetic underlay stalls that was set up in the middle of you local Brisbane shopping centres, well that was us. As [...]

DOUBLE MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

DOUBLE MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on February 09, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Up to 350 magnets  in our Double Magnetic Underlay including the pillows. These Magnetic therapy North Facing  health magnets have a powerful 1200 Gauss rating.  You now have a  Magnetic Underlay that has stronger and more health magnets than most other double magnetic underlays on the market.  Always compare before you buy.
The Magnetic Experience Double [...]

MAGNETIC UNDERLAYS DO THEY WORK FOR PAIN RELIEF ?

MAGNETIC UNDERLAYS DO THEY WORK FOR PAIN RELIEF ?

Posted on February 09, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Magnetic Underlays do they work?
I would have to say Yes without hesitation
I think back to when I first started selling magnetic products and my magnetic underlays for beds at the local shopping centres throughout Australia. Some people would look at me as if I was selling snake oil. Years later and thousands of magnetic underlay [...]

QUEEN MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

QUEEN MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on February 08, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Our Queen Magnetic Underlay has powerful 1200 Gauss North facing magnets. With up to 450 Health magnets in the magnetic underlay including the pillows we have stronger and more magnets than most other magnetic underlays on the market. Always compare before you buy.  We use an 18mm x 5mm magnets.  The Magnetic Experience magnetic underlays [...]

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY SALES GOLD COAST – UNDERLAYS QUEENSLAND QLD AUSTRALIA

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY SALES GOLD COAST – UNDERLAYS QUEENSLAND QLD AUSTRALIA

Posted on January 22, 2010 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay | No Comments

Sales Gold Coast, Queensland QLD Australia. Our Magnetic Underlay has Stronger and More 1200 Gauss Magnets than Any other. Many Companies these days claim to be Australian Owned but we are both Australian Made and Owned..
The truth be known, be aware of cheap imitations which are made in countries with cheap labour and materials. And [...]

MAGNETIC SHOULDER SUPPORT PAD FOR PAIN RELIEF USING RARE EARTH NEODYMIUM MAGNETS

MAGNETIC SHOULDER SUPPORT PAD FOR PAIN RELIEF USING RARE EARTH NEODYMIUM MAGNETS

Posted on December 08, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Shoulder Support | No Comments

Time to say goodbye to frozen shoulder and more easy with your magnetic therapy Pain Relief.
The Magnetic Shoulder support  may assist in the pain relief of muscular shoulder back aches and pains, arthritic pain relief, sports and soft tissue injuries in the shoulder area. Each pad contains nine 3000 Gauss neodymium magnets (also known [...]

MAGNETIC THUMB SUPPORT FOR ARTHRITIS PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC THUMB SUPPORT FOR ARTHRITIS PAIN RELIEF

Posted on December 08, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Thumb support | No Comments

Why do you need a magnetic thumb guard?

I have noticed that most people start to feel the debilitating pain in their thumbs first; this is because certain tendons, especially those of the hand and forearm, are particularly susceptible to inflammation in the tendons that extend the thumb away from the hand. This is called [...]

MAGNETIC THERAPY HISTORY

MAGNETIC THERAPY HISTORY

Posted on December 07, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, magnetic therapy | 17 Comments

Imagine how it was, living thousands of years ago when science and technology were still far in the future. Our early ancestors didn’t have the devices we now use to peer into the intimate life of the atom. They could only observe phenomena, not measure them; and they observed another force. They called it by [...]

Magnetic Roll – Smart Foam

Magnetic Roll – Smart Foam

Posted on December 06, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Roll - Smart Foam, Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports | No Comments

Smart foam molds to fit the contours of your body providing the right amount of support and alleviating pressure points. Smart foam even changes shape as you move keeping you in an orthopedic correct position.  Use your smart foam magnetic therapy roll when reading or just relaxing. Smart foam provides the perfect amount of support. The 20 [...]

MAGNETIC ANKLE SUPPORT FOR PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC ANKLE SUPPORT FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on December 06, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports | No Comments

Time to walk freely again with your magnetic ankle strap

Similar to the wrist guard, the stretch surgical elastic that we have used  wraps to support the ankle area with twelve 3000 Gauss rare earth magnets. This is wrapped around the ankle in an adjustable figure eight around the foot/ankle area. The [...]

MAGNETIC SHOULDER SUPPORT FOR PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC SHOULDER SUPPORT FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on November 10, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, magnetic therapy | 1 Comment

Included on the Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods  ARTG 163101

This is another 100% Australian made product. We make it on the Gold Coast!  Is buying Australian important to you?
Well it is to me. After ten years in magnetic therapy sales, it would be very simple for me to import my magnetic underlay and support [...]

MAGNETIC NECK SUPPORT COLLAR FOR NECK PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC NECK SUPPORT COLLAR FOR NECK PAIN RELIEF

Posted on November 10, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports | No Comments

Neck pain is so debilitating, it would be nice to think clearly again without nagging neck pain

This is an undergarment that sits across the back of the neck and shoulder blades. It has a Velcro fastener and is adjustable in size. We have designed this product for people who suffer from stress in the neck [...]

WATCH AND LEARN ABOUT MAGNETIC THERAPY

WATCH AND LEARN ABOUT MAGNETIC THERAPY

Posted on November 04, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, magnetic therapy | No Comments

If you want to learn more about magnetic therapy I have compiled a collection of videos for you to watch . There are over twenty to watch so sit back and let me tell you about magnetic therapy.
WATCH THE VIDEOS ON MAGNETIC THERAPY
>>Tweet This Post >>Delicious [...]

MAGNETIC DOTS FOR NEAR INSTANT PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC DOTS FOR NEAR INSTANT PAIN RELIEF

Posted on October 12, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Body Studs, alternative medicine | 2 Comments

With the Magnetic DOTS, you merely place them anywhere on your body for pain relief.
Many people when they first approach me about using Magnetic Therapy Products don’t quite know what product to use first. The Magnetic Dots (also known as magnetic body studs) are a great suggestion in that with these magnets you can [...]

MAGNETIC T-SHIRT FOR PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC T-SHIRT FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 30, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay, alternative medicine | No Comments

INCLUDED ON THE AUSTRALIAN REGISTER OF THERAPEUTIC GOODS ARTG163101
This shirt is an Australian made product. We make it on the Gold Coast!  Is buying Australian important to you?
Well it is to me. After ten years in magnetic therapy sales, it would be very simple for me to import my magnetic underlay and support range from China. It would be [...]

MAGNETIC CLIP POUCH FOR BACK PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC CLIP POUCH FOR BACK PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 16, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, alternative medicine | 4 Comments

What if we could reduce your back pain with a product that you would not even know it was there?
The magnetic therapy clip on pouch may be beneficial for the following symptoms.
•    Lower back and sciatic problems.
•    Shoulder and arm problems.
•    Stomach and menstrual problems
•    Bladder problems.

It is a large 3000 Gauss magnet.
Just clip [...]

MAGNETIC INSOLES FOR FOOT PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC INSOLES FOR FOOT PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 16, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, alternative medicine | 2 Comments

Walk freely again with your magnetic insoles
The Magnetic Insoles are the choice for those who have problems with their feet. Studies have revealed how magnetism has the ability to improve blood flow to wherever the magnet is placed.
If you suffer from arthritic pain, swollen or sore feet and ankles, the magnetic insoles may be beneficial [...]

MAGNETIC EYE MASK FOR PAIN RELIEF & INSOMNIA

MAGNETIC EYE MASK FOR PAIN RELIEF & INSOMNIA

Posted on September 16, 2009 by magneticexperience in alternative medicine, magnetic eye mask | 4 Comments

Those Egyptians were very clever: An established legend had it that the Egyptian Queen Cleopatra would place a magnetic amulet on here forehead to preserve her youthful looks. This “third eye” area is a pressure point for the pineal gland in many healing traditions, such as Shiatsu.
Scientists now recognize that the pineal gland is sensitive [...]

MAGNETIC BACK SUPPORT BELT FOR LOWER BACK PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC BACK SUPPORT BELT FOR LOWER BACK PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 16, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Back Support, Magnetic Therapy Products and Supports, alternative medicine | 1 Comment

Lower back pain is very common. It affects 4 out of five people at some time during their lives. It is the leading cause of disability for those aged from 19 to 45 and is the second most common cause of missed work days (after the common cold) for adults younger than 45. Lower back [...]

MAGNETIC STUDS – RARE EARTH NEODYMIUM MAGNETS FOR PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC STUDS – RARE EARTH NEODYMIUM MAGNETS FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 04, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay, alternative medicine | 1 Comment

Over the last ten years dealing with new customers I have found that a lot of people want to try magnetic therapy but don’t know where to start. What product do you buy first? With the body studs you can put it where ever the pain is for near instant pain relief on most cases

I will [...]

MAGNETIC PILLOW FOR NECK PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC PILLOW FOR NECK PAIN RELIEF

Posted on September 02, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay, alternative medicine | 8 Comments

My name is Cameron from Magnetic Experience. My Magnetic Pillow has been my most sought after magnetic therapy product. Amazingly enough I still regularly see twenty and thirty year old pillows that are still in use today. A few years ago I spoke at a seniors group at Wentworthville. A lady there had a magnetic [...]

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

MAGNETIC UNDERLAY FOR PAIN RELIEF

Posted on August 12, 2009 by magneticexperience in Magnetic Underlay, magnetic therapy | 15 Comments

If you were to ask me what product in the magnetic therapy world is the panacea of all magnetic products, I would have to nominate the magnetic underlay.
In reality all magnets do the same thing when it come to assisting with muscular aches and pains and there are products available that target specific areas. For [...]

Bad Behavior has blocked 46 access attempts in the last 7 days.

Twitter links powered by Tweet This v1.6.1, a WordPress plugin for Twitter.